Current Lab Members

William Baga

William Baga
Administrator

Douglas Blackiston

Douglas Blackiston
Staff Scientist

Sydney Bulatao

Sydney Bulatao
Undergraduate student

Alan (Jaelyn) Chang

Alan (Jaelyn) Chang
Undergraduate student

Anya Chan

Anya Chan
Undergraduate student

Wesley Clawson

Wesley Clawson
Staff Scientist

Rakela Lubonja

Rakela Colón
Lab manager

Nikolai Davey

Nikolai Davey
Senior Research Technician

Devon Davidian

Devon Davidian
Staff Scientist

Axel De Baat

Axel De Baat
Postdoctoral fellow

Brian Ekhoury

Brian Elkhoury
Undergraduate student

Patrick Erickson

Patrick Erickson 
Postdoctoral fellow

Haleh Fotowat

Haleh Fotowat
Staff Scientist

Frogs, Planaria, Chicks, and Slime Molds model systems

Frogs, Planaria, Chicks, and
Slime Molds model systems

Alexandra K. Griffin

Alexandra K. Griffin
Research Assistant

Gizem Gumuskaya

Gizem Gumuskaya
Postdoctoral fellow

Sammy Hansali

Sammy Hansali
Research Technician

Hananel Hazan

Hananel Hazan
Staff Scientist

Benjamin Hartl

Benedikt Hartl
Postdoctoral fellow

Navneet Jawanda

Navneet Jawanda
Program Manager

Steffi Kapsetaki

Stefania Kapsetaki
Research Associate

James Kessler

James Kessler
Research Technician

Joshua Kim

Joshua Kim
Undergraduate student

Franz Kuchling

Franz Kuchling
Postdoctoral fellow

Alyssa Liao

Alyssa Liao
Undergraduate student

Jack Lindsay

Jack Lindsay
PhD student

Aviva Lucas-Demott

Aviva Lucas-Demott
Senior Research Technician

Jayati Mandal

Jayati Mandal
Lab Coordinator for Allen Center facilities

Santosh Manicka

Santosh Manicka
Postdoctoral fellow

Juanita Mathews

Juanita Mathews 
Staff Scientist

Patrick McMillen

Patrick McMillen
Staff Scientist

Serena Meng

Serena Meng
Undergraduate student

Suzune Montag

Suzune Montag
Undergraduate student

Vasilios Nanos

Vasilios Nanos
PhD student

Vaibhav Pai

Vaibhav Pai
Staff Scientist

Léo Lopez

Léo Pio-Lopez
Postdoctoral fellow

Julia Poirier

Julia Poirier
Program Coordinator

Ding Si Qiao

Ding Si Qiao
Visiting Scholar

Alina Qi

Alina Qi
Undergraduate student

Adrita Samanta

Adrita Samanta
High School student intern

Hamid Sediqi

Hamid Sediqi
Visiting Fulbright Scholar,
Postdoctoral Fellow

Elena Sergeeva

Elena Sergeeva
Staff Scientist

Layla Shaffer

Layla Shaffer
Undergraduate student

Avi Shein

Avi Shein
Undergraduate student

Evgeniya (Zhenya) Shmeleva

Evgeniya (Zhenya) Shmeleva
Staff Scientist

Lakshwin Shreesha

Lakshwin Shreesha
Computational Research Associate

Peter Smiley

Peter Smiley
Computational Research Associate

Jian Soo

Jian Soo
Undergraduate student

Georgia Stewart

Georgia Stewart
Undergraduate student

Jordan Strasser

Jordan Strasser
Research Technician

Longan Su

Longan Su
Undergraduate student

Trevor Sullivan

Trevor Sullivan
Undergraduate student

Erin Switzer

Erin Switzer
Senior Research Technician

Emma Taddeo

Emma Taddeo
Center Project Administrative Director

Parande Tayyebi

Parande Tayyebi
Research Assistant

Altea Thompson

Altea Thompson
Undergraduate student

Pablo Tomberlin

Pablo Tomberlin
Undergraduate student

Angela Tung

Angela Tung
PhD student

Bryanna Vacanti

Bryanna Vacanti 
Research Financial Assistant Director

Anya Wang

Anya Wang
Rotation PhD student

Ethan Walsey

Ethan Walsey
Research Technician

Caroline Walsh

Caroline Walsh
Undergraduate student

Zoe Weiner

Zoe Weiner
Undergraduate student

Jasmine W. Wu

Jasmine W. Wu
Undergraduate student

Nathan Wu

Nathan Wu
Undergraduate student

Yanbo Zhang

Yanbo Zhang
Postdoctoral fellow

 

Cindy M. Zhu

Cindy M. Zhu
Undergraduate student

Gabriel Zimbler

Gabriel Zimbler
Undergraduate student