Past Lab Members

  • Dany S. Adams, Research Professor
  • Anoushka P. Alavilli, Undergraduate Intern Coder
  • Naomi Ali, Undergraduate student
  • Amanda Allen, Lab Coordinator
  • Sherry Aw, PhD student
  • Amarendra Badugu, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Monique Baumont, Undergraduate student
  • Wendy Beane, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Patrizia Bernini, Student
  • Clara Bieck, Undergraduate student
  • Johanna Bischof, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Surama Biswas, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Jay Boltax, Senior Research Technician
  • Katharine Bowers, Undergraduate student, Beckman Scholar
  • MaryRose Branch, Undergraduate student
  • Amber Brand, Aquatic Facility Manager
  • Christopher Bredie, Undergraduate student
  • Sera Busse, Undergraduate student
  • Hayley Carabello, Undergraduate student
  • Katia Carneiro, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Iyra Chandra, Undergraduate student
  • Ivy Chen, Graduate student
  • Shing-Ming Cheng, Technician
  • Brook Chernet, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Melanie Chien, Undergraduate student
  • Nidhi Chillara, Undergraduate student
  • Amrutha Chintalapudi, Undergraduate student
  • Vaidehi Chotai, Undergraduate student
  • Sajani Clerk, Undergraduate student
  • Lauren Clore, Undergraduate student
  • Mo Convery, Intern
  • Ben Cooper, Research Technician
  • Adam Crook, Technician
  • Mridushi Daga, Master's student
  • Margot Day, Undergraduate student
  • Frances DeFreitas, Undergraduate student
  • Nima Dehghani, Research Scientist II
  • Miranda Diberardinis, Research Technician
  • Rebecca DiBiasi, Undergraduate student
  • Catherine Donlon, Undergraduate student
  • Logan Driscoll, Undergraduate student
  • Ethan Edwin, Postdoctoral fellow 
  • Maya Emmons-Bell, Undergraduate student, Beckman Scholar
  • Carter Erwin, Lab Facilities Coordinator
  • Francis Farley, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Erica Feldman, Undergraduate student
  • Ramon Fernandes, Undergraduate student, Computer Science
  • Joshua Finkelstein, Allen Center Deputy Director
  • Leslie-Anne Y. Flego, Undergraduate student
  • Michael J. Frenkel, Undergraduate student
  • Garrett Friedman, Undergraduate student
  • Takahiro Fukumoto, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Hannah Furgang, Undergraduate student
  • Katherine Gallant, Technician
  • Alex Gandhi, Technician
  • Alice Gelman, Master's student
  • Miriam Gladstone, Undergraduate student
  • Adam Goldstein, Visiting Scientist
  • Hans Gonzembach, Animal Technician
  • Kirsten Grazewski, Undergraduate student
  • Justin Guay, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Jennifer Hammelman, Undergraduate student
  • Christina Harrison, Research Assistant
  • Edward Ned Harvey, Computational researcher
  • Brian Hatvick, Intern
  • Judy Hess, Undergraduate student
  • Caitlin Hicks, Undergraduate student
  • Alison Hoi, Undergraduate student
  • Tim Hsiau, Summer student
  • Cynthia Hsu, Rotation student
  • Steven Isett, Undergraduate student
  • Sophia Jannety, Research Technician
  • Kyle Jewhurst, Rotating Graduate student
  • Paul Jin, Undergraduate student
  • Emilie Jones, Rotation PhD student
  • Maxim Kachalov, Undergraduate student
  • Daniel Kaltman, Undergraduate student
  • Anna Kane, Project Manager
  • Minori Keefe, Intern
  • Claire Kerns, Undergraduate student
  • Aditi Kocherlakota, Undergraduate student
  • Punita Koustubhan, Laboratory Manager
  • Samuel Kriegman, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Saili Kulkarni, Intern
  • Alexandra Kunen, Undergraduate student
  • Lindsay Kuo, Intern
  • Otto J. Laakso, Undergraduate student
  • Joshua LaPalme, Research Assistant
  • Norman Lautsch, Research Technician
  • Linda Le, Undergraduate student
  • Emma Lederer, Research Assistant
  • Linda Lee, Undergraduate student
  • Marcus Lehr, Graduate student
  • Joan Lemire, Staff Scientist
  • Hannah Lesser, Undergraduate student
  • Guy Levy, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Maria Lobikin, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Daniel Lobo, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Sophie Loman, Research Assistant
  • Sabina London, Undergraduate student
  • Monica Lyons, Undergraduate student
  • Luana Machado, Undergraduate student
  • Taylor Malone, Undergraduate student
  • Olga Mandelshtam, Intern
  • Emma Marshall, Undergraduate student
  • Alessio Masi,Postdoctoral fellow
  • Caroline McCarthy, Undergraduate student
  • Gary McDowell, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Kelly McLaughlin, Visiting Scholar
  • Megan McSweeney, Intern
  • Alina Fischer Medina, Research Assistant
  • William Messner, Visiting Professor
  • Marissa M. Michael, Undergraduate student
  • Kelsie Miller, Senior Research Technician
  • Nathan Mitchell, Undergraduate student
  • Douglas Moore, Postdoctoral fellow, Joint appointment with ASU
  • Kristine Moran, Undergraduate student
  • Junji Morokuma, Research associate
  • Ryan D. Morrie, Undergraduate student
  • Caitlin Mueller, Summer student
  • Dylan Murphy, Undergraduate student
  • Nirosha Murugan, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Jessica Mustard, Graduate student
  • Dan Nazarenko, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Moran Neuhof, Visiting Ph.D. student
  • Cuong Nguyen, Engineer
  • Phan Nguyen, Undergraduate student
  • Cindy Nicolas, Senior Research Technician
  • Olga Nikolaeva, Research Assistant
  • Taisaku Nogi, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Sophie E. O'Bryan, Undergraduate student
  • Nestor J. Oviedo, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Nurdan Özkucur, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Jean-François Paré, Research associate
  • Ananya Pavuluri, Undergraduate student
  • Brian W. Pennarola, Undergraduate student
  • Nathália Pentagna, Visiting Ph.D. student
  • Emily Perone, Intern
  • Hannah Pinson, Visiting Ph.D. student
  • Dayong Qiu, Technician
  • Nikita Rahman, Undergraduate student
  • Suvi Rajadurai, Undergraduate student
  • Celia Herrera Rincon, Staff Scientist
  • Victoria Rooks, Undergraduate student
  • Gabriel Rothman, Undergraduate student
  • Arya Saniee, Undergraduate student
  • Benjamin Semegran, Undergraduate student
  • Michelle Shah, Undergraduate student
  • Tal Shomrat, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Bailey Siber, Undergraduate student
  • Isha Singh, Undergraduate student
  • Max G. Smiley, Summer scholar, Undergraduate student
  • Debbie Sorocco, Technician
  • Claire Stevenson, Research Assistant
  • Hannah Stowe, Undergraduate student
  • Kelly Sullivan, Research Assistant
  • Sachin Sundar, Research Assistant
  • Victoria Tang, Undergraduate student
  • Ai Sun Tseng, Research Associate
  • Elizabeth Tkachenko, Undergraduate student
  • Laura Vandenberg, Postdoctoral fellow
  • Bryce Victor, Undergraduate student
  • Khanh Vien, Undergraduate student, Research Assistant
  • Hannah J. Vigran, Undergraduate student,Beckman Scholar
  • Peter Walentek, Student
  • Hayley Weiss, Undergraduate student
  • Katherine B. Williams, Research Assistant
  • Vallerie Willocq, Undergraduate student
  • Laryssa Wozniak, Intern
  • Ai Yamasaki, Research Assistant
  • Emily Yuan, Summer student
  • Julia Zaltsman, Research assistant
  • Susan Zec, Undergraduate student
  • Wendy Zhang, Postdoctoral fellow